Group 17 - Hoods and Fenders

Hood Assembly Side Pans, Guards and Plates
Louver Assembly - Guard and Grille Miscellaneous Body Parts

Click on the Letter of the item you are interested in

Hood Assembly

A 3465 Screw, Cap, Hex, 1/4-28NF, 5/8 Long POR
B 3463 Bracket, Catch POR
C 3475 Loop, Strap Fastener POR
D 3477 Screw, Machine, #10-32NF POR
E 3478 Washer, Lock, 0.190 ID, 0.381 OD POR
F 3476 Nut, Plain, Hex, #10-32NF POR
G 3474 Hood, W/Hinge and Fenders POR
H 3462 Wash, Lock POR
J 3460 Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia, 3/4 Longer, Lock POR
K 3461 Washer, Flat, 0.375 ID, 0.812 OD POR
L 3459 Brace, Support POR
M 3565 Screw, Assembled Washer, #10-31NF, 7/16 Long POR
N 3564 Leaf, Hood Hinge POR
P 3479 Pin, Hood Hinge POR
Q 3468 Bumper, Rubber POR
R 3469 Fastener, Cylinder Spring Loaded POR
S 3466 Washer, Flat, 1/4 ID, 5/8 OD POR
T 3467 Washer, Lock, 0.267 ID, 0.493 OD POR
U 3464 Nut, Plain, Hex, 1/4-28NF POR
       

Side Pans, Guards and Plates

A 3482 Screw, Machine, #10-32NF, 5/8 Long POR
B 3457 Washer, Lock POR
C 3452 Washer, Flat POR
D 3480 Support, Hood POR
E 3453 Pan Assembly, Engine Side POR
F 3451 Bolt, Assembled, Hex, #10-32NF POR
G 3450 Pan Assembly, Engine Side POR
H 3447 Bracket, Support, Left, Engine Side Pan to Shelf POR
J 3680 Guard, Left POR
K 3668 Bolt, Machine, Hex, 5/16-24NF, 5/8 Long POR
L 3660 Screw, Cap, Hex, 3/8-24NF, 7/8 Long POR
M 3658 Brace POR
N 3659 Nut, Self-Locking, Hex, 3/8-24NF POR
P 3662 Washer, Flat, 0.375 ID, 0.812 OD POR
Q 3661 Screw, Cap, Hex, 3/8-24NF, 1.0 Long POR
R 3701 Plate POR
S 3671 Washer, Lock, 5/16 ID, 9/16 OD POR
T 3696 Bolt, Machine, Hex, 5/16-18NC, 5/8 Long POR
U 3681 Guard, Right POR
V 3455 Nut, Plain, Hex, #10-32NF POR
W 3669 Washer, Flat, 5/16 ID, 0.687 OD POR
X 3664 Bracket, Support Guard Assembly POR
Y 3670 Nut, Plain, Hex, 5/16-24NF POR
Z 3667 Bolt, Machine, Hex, 5/16-18NC, 3/4 Long POR
       

Louver Assembly - Guard and Grille

A 3673 Bolt, Assembled Washer, Hex, #10-32NF, 1-1/8 Long POR
B 3674 Washer, Flat POR
C 3672 Grille POR
D 1096 Nut, Plain, Hex, 1/4-28NF POR
E 1098 Washer, Lock, 0.267 ID, 0.493 OD POR
F 1097 Screw, Cap, Hex, 1/4-28NF, 5/8 Long POR
G 1095 Shutter Assembly POR
H 1099 Seal, Louver to Fan Housing POR
J 1102 Washer, Flat, #8 ID, 0.375 OD POR
K 1101 Screw, Tapping, Thread Cutting, #8-32, 3/8 Long POR
L 1087 Control Assembly, Push-Pull POR
M 1085 Screw, Tapping, Thread Forming, #8-16, 3/8 Long POR
N 1084 Clamp Assembly POR
       

Miscellaneous Body Parts

A 3589 Cover, Floor, Access Transmission POR
B 3555 Screw, Tapping, Thread Forming, #10-16, 1/2 Long POR
C 3553 Cover Plate, Access POR
D 3554 Nut, Sheet Spring POR
E 3520 Tailgate, Vehicle Body POR
G 3160 Washer, Flat, 1/4 ID, 5/8 OD POR
H 3157 Doubler, Steering Column POR
J 3571 Retainer, Nut and Bolt POR
K 3161 Washer, Lock, 0.267 ID, 0.493 OD POR
L 3158 Nut, Plain, Hex, 1/4-28NF POR
M 3572 Retainer, Nut and Bolt POR
N 3495 Screw, Tapping, Thread Forming, #8-18, 5/16 Long POR
P 3490 Felt, Strip POR
Q 3494 Spacer, Fame to Body POR
R 3496 Spacer, Fame to Body POR
S 3488 Washer, Lock, 0.312 ID, 0.562 OD POR
T 3487 Bolt, Machine, Hex, 5/16-18NC, 7/8 Long POR
U 3489 Cushion, Body Mounting POR
V 3486 Cushion, Body Mounting POR
W 4045 Extinguisher, Fire, Dry Chemical POR
X 4041 Nut, Plain, Hex, #10-32NF POR
Y 4044 Washer, Lock, #10 ID, 0.337 OD POR
Z 4043 Washer, Flat, #10ID, 0.437 OD POR
AA 4040 Bracket, Fire Extinguisher POR
AB 4042 Screw, Machine, #10-32NF, 7/16 Long POR
       

All Prices and Availability Subject to Change without Notice